This is a memory list of some results we provoked with the mus4review service. Please remember that each of our clients asked for a different set of geographical focus and different types of media (thus different results). Please mention also that a lot of our recipients (critics, bloggers, broadcasters etc) do not report their successful attention to our proposals, due to a lot of reasons, and thus the presented set of results is always incomplete.
Performer and item | Written reviews | Radioplays |
Adam Nolan «Prim And Primal» (2021) |
||
Adrien Chicot «Babyland» (2021) |
||
Alain Blesing & Bruno Tocanne «L’impermanence Du Doute» (2020) |
||
Albaluna «Heptad» (2021) |
|
|
Alex Scheuerer & Najwa Ezzaher «The French Jukebox» (2022) |
||
Alon Farber Hagiga «Reflecting on Freedom» (2021) |
|
|
Altfrid Sicking «I am» (2021) |
|
|
Anna Koroleva «Antigravity» (2021) |
||
Anton Sushev «Dreamwalker (2021) |
||
Baschnagel Group «Timeline Promenade» (2021) |
||
Bruno Tocanne «In A Suggestive Way» (2012) |
||
Bruno Tocanne & Didier Fréboeuf «Ça n’empêche pas le vacarme » (2021) |
||
Christoph Grab «Root Area» (2021) |
|
|
By The Way «Time For Blue» (2022) |
||
Dennis Rea «Giant Steppes» (2021) |
||
Dimitri Monstein Ensemble «Landscape» (2020) |
||
DogOn «Floater» (2021) |
||
Evgeny Abramov & Sakhra (2021) | ||
Flamenco Americana «No Brilla El Sol» / «Under My Fingertips» |
||
Florian Arbenz «Conversation #1» (2021) |
||
Florian Arbenz «Conversations #2/3» (2021) |
|
|
Florian Arbenz «Conversations #4» (2021) |
||
Florian Weiss Woodoism «Alternate Reality» (2021) |
||
Gábor Csordás «Chasing A Dream» (2022) |
||
Gharana «Tides Of Time» (2021) |
||
Giorgos Tabakis «Here Now Then» (2021) |
||
Igor Yakovenko «Music Machine» (2021) |
||
Ilario Ferrari Trio «Childhood Memories» (2021) |
|
|
Ilugdin Trio «My Story» (2021) |
|
|
iMuzzic Grand(s) Ensemble «Over The Hills» (2015) |
||
Jonas Cambien Trio «Nature Hath Painted The Body» (2021) |
|
|
Jonas Windscheid Paintbox «Alto» (2021) |
||
Jorma Tapio & Kaski «Aliseen» (2020) |
||
L’Orage «Triangle» (2022) |
||
Leo Abrahams «Scene Memory II» |
||
Louisa Lyne & Yiddish Kapelye «Lush» (2019) |
||
Low Kick Collective «Pulsar» (2021) |
|
|
LRK Trio «Memory Moment» (2020) |
||
Mareille Merck Larus «Fadenschlag» (2021) |
||
Mars Williams & Vasco Trilla «Spiracle» (2021) |
||
Mediterranean Deconstruction Ensemble «Ay Senyora Novia» (2021) |
|
|
MUVA «Yum Chaak» (2021) |
|
|
New York Duo «Higher Perception» (2022): |
||
No Square «Here & Now» (2020): |
||
Nova «The Anatomy Of Bliss» (2021) |
||
Ombra «Posidonian Poetry» (2020) |
||
Rok Zalokar «We Dream Each Night» (2021) |
||
Sisa Michalidesová «Majster a Margaréta» (2021) |
||
Soheil Peyghambari «Dysphoria» (2021) |
||
Strangelet Trio + Leo Abrahams «Moments Of Presence» (2020) |
||
Tony Karapetyan Trio feat. Sebastian Studnitzky «Point Of View» (2022) |
|
|
Tome Iliev Sextet «Trinaiska» (2022) |
||
Trio Rhizome «A.R.C. en Ciel» (2021) |
||
UDU (2019) |
|
|
Vasco Trilla «Unmoved Mover» (2021) |
||
Wabjie «Lull» (2022) |
||
Vysoko «Ydgid Pelya Osh» (2020) |
||
Yuri Vinogradov «L’Azur» (2021) |
||
Zurich Jazz Orchestra «Dedications» (2021) |